Feelings and understandings.

image
You're damn awesome! Ignore that shit.😌

Did you ever feel like something’s missing but had no idea what it was? Did you ever feel like getting out of your skin because it was so damn suffocating in there? Did you ever feel like smacking people just because they weren’t listening to what you had to say? Did you ever feel invisible? Did you ever feel like running away,far away? Did you ever feel like being a bird on a clear,beautiful day and just fly? Did you ever feel like no one understood you but you? Did you ever feel like throwing a plate, breaking a glass and spilling stuff without any reason? Did you ever feel like screaming at the top of your lungs? Did you ever feel like setting fire to everything around you? Did you ever feel? If yes,I just wanted to tell you that you’re not alone. There’s so many of us here. So many!You are not the only one. And you’re awesome. You’re brave. You’re strong. You’re you. You don’t need anybody. All you need is you. Only you. Ever.

Toodles!
~A♥~

Advertisements

48 thoughts on “Feelings and understandings.

      1. I dunno. I told you. There’s something wrong. My posts go off WP whenever. And then they appear at a totally different time. Sometimes it’s reposted in the past. Sometimes the future. I dunno what to do. So many people have been complaining lately. But I dunno what to do about it. I am waiting for WP to tell me what the issue is.*sighs*

        Liked by 1 person

      2. Hahahaha 🙈
        But it’s an issue,still. And this leads to weird things like posts being posted, say,10 minutes ago(or it seems to be) and having comments from 4 hours ago.😶
        But yeah. You just might be right.*sly grin*
        It just might anger my readers.🙊

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s