Accounts.📑

Nefarious Nineteen!

                     So,I am finally 19,and:

image
Bitter truth

                     
Yes,I am 19.Finally.And nothing much has changed except for the million phone calls I have answered since waking up and talking to the billion relatives I haven’t talked to in a year.
Yup.That’s pretty much it.*Nods with a thoughtful expression*
AND YES!TELLING MY NON-EXISTENT PLANS FOR THE DAY,OFCOURSE. How could I forget?!
Now since I don’t like birthdays much,I don’t like the birthday plans much,either.But the rents!They have to have plans,however much you don’t want them to.*grumbles*
Well Whatevs.I just wanted to vent about being 19 and how “different” and “fun” it seems to be.*sighs*
Thanks for not hitting me on the head.You people sure have loads of patience, I must say.
Thank you!! ♥
Oopsie!Gotta go.Another one of those million calls from those billion relatives…

Toodles!
~A♥~

Advertisements
Poetry

Diversions!

image
I have been kinda obsessed with her pictures,haven't I?:/

Questioning the sanity
Of her own devices,
Willing to explore
The unknown crevices,
The scary possibilities
Aren’t scary,no more,
The terrifying reality
Doesn’t terrify,anymore.
Taking chances
Making advances
Smile in a while
At everyone in a mile;
Happiness explodes,
Smelling sweet like a rose.
Spreading it all around
Without making the unwanted sound.

Toodles!
~A♥~

Accounts.📑

Inevitable 19.

In a few hours, my life is gonna take another turn.Expected,yet unwanted.A turn I have never appreciated in the last 18 years.And one I don’t think I ever would.It’s inevitable, yet dreaded.I have no particular reason why I don’t want this.No reason.Period.
It’s something everybody is excited about,at some point of time or the other.It signifies another long year spent.It signifies another 52 weeks’ worth of memories collected.It signifies another 364 days gained.It signifies growth.It signifies stuff I have no care about.It is significant.I can see the significance, don’t get me wrong.I just don’t care for it,I guess.
I don’t like birthdays.I don’t like the idea of growing up.I don’t like the thought of getting close to the time when I would be totally on my own.
                     I don’t like my birthday.
I just don’t.But as I said,inevitable.*sighs*
So,yes,I am gonna be 19.I am gonna be another year older.I am gonna grow up.*cynic face*

Toodles!
~A♥~

Poetry

Conditions

image
Her.

The unruly hair
The messed up face
The cracked voice
The broken nails
The soiled blouse
The torn pants
The welting bruise
The dirty hands
The sweet smile
The dark skin
The twinkling eyes
The shy trim
The pretty girl
The gorgeous ways
The wonderful mind
The golden rays…

Toodles!
~A♥~

#QUOTES · Emotions

Most wonderful duo.

image
What did I say?AWESOME!♥

Because they are love.♥
My parents,I mean.They are awesome people,who are the awesomest parents ever.💋
They love me,they guide me,they teach me,they scold me.:P
I guess,all of these is required to mould a child into a wonderful human being.Not that I am saying I am wonderful or anything.:P
But they sure are.:D

Toodles!
~A♥~